Is Seaweed Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5'- inosinate
disodium 5'- inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEAWEED (KOREA, FARMED), SUGAR, AGAR-AGAR, KIKURAGE MUSHROOM, VINEGAR, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM 5'- INOSINATE, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. CONTAINS: SESAME
Check Seaweed Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaweed Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


