Is SECHLER'S PICKLES SWEET HEAT MIXED PICKLES, SOLD BY THE POUND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
cucumbers, cauliflower, banana peppers, pepperoncini peppers, onions, red bell pepper, water, sugar, vinegar, salt, garlic, alum, natural flavor, turmeric, sodium benzoate (), sodium metabisulfite (preservative), polysorbate 80, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check SECHLER'S PICKLES SWEET HEAT MIXED PICKLES, SOLD BY THE POUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SECHLER'S PICKLES SWEET HEAT MIXED PICKLES, SOLD BY THE POUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Vlasic® Sweet Gherkin Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
Where to buy
SECHLER'S PICKLES SWEET HEAT MIXED PICKLES, SOLD BY THE POUND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


