Is Second Nature Dark Chocolate Almond With Whey Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate Almond Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE WAFER (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, SEA SALT.

Check Second Nature Dark Chocolate Almond With Whey Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast