Is Second Nature Dark Chocolate Medley Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (almonds, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Cashews (cashews, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk, Salt), Pecans (pecans, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt) Contains Almonds, Cashews, Milk, Pecans and So. It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Second Nature Dark Chocolate Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Second Nature Dark Chocolate Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


