Is Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Cocoa Butter, Clear Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (16 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat., Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Calcium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Fragrance.
Check Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Cocoa Butter, Clear Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Cocoa Butter, Clear Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Trader Joe's ABC Almond Butter Cocoa Bars
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Cocoa Butter, Clear Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


