Is Secret centre biscuits Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolat au lait (40%) (sucre, beurre de cacao, lait écrémé en poudre, pâte de cacao, lactose et protéine de lactosérum (lait), graisses végétales (palme), lactosérum en poudre (lait), matière grasse laitière, émulsifiants (lécithines de soja, E476), extrait de vanille), biscuits (36%) (farine de blé fortifiée (farine de blé, carbonate de calcium, niacine, fer, thiamine), huiles végétales (palme, colza), sucre, cacao maigre en poudre, sirop de glucose, poudres à lever (bicarbonate d'ammonium, bicarbonate de sodium), sel de table), garniture à l'arôme de caramel (23%) (sucre, huiles végétales (palmiste, palme), cacao en poudre, arômes, émulsifiant (lécithines de colza)).

Check Secret centre biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go