Is Secret Deodorant, Coconut, Triple Action, Aluminum Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Magnesium Hydroxide, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, Fragrance, Cyclodextrin, Magnesium Carbonate, Corn Starch/Maltodextrin Crosspolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Secret Deodorant, Coconut, Triple Action, Aluminum Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Deodorant, Coconut, Triple Action, Aluminum Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 16.9 fl oz
Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Dove 0% Aluminum Cucumber and Green Tea Deodorant Stick
Where to buy
Secret Deodorant, Coconut, Triple Action, Aluminum Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


