Is Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride (Gelling Agent 508)), Sodium Polyphosphate (Emulsifying Agent (452(i))), Potassium Carbonate (Acidity Regulator (501 Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (Raising Agent (500(ii))). Tertiary Butylhydroquinone (Antioxidant (319)). Dehydrated Garlic (39%), Salt, Mixed Spices 10% (Chilli, Onion, Turmeric, Ginger, Pepper), Corn Flour, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables 2.4% (Carrots, Parsley), Disodium 5-Ribonucleotides (Flavour Enhancer (635)), Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent (551), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator (330)). Yeast Extract.
Check Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


