Is Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Pentachlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (15 %). Purpose: Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Fragrance, Behenyl Alcohol
Check Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Secret Wide Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


