Is Sed Max Pain Reliever Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ask a doctor before use if you have liver disease
- may cause liver damage
- severe liver damage may occur if you take more than 8 caplets in 24 hours
- if a skin reaction occurs
- skin reddening
- acetaminophen may cause severe skin reactions
- polyethylene glycol
ask a doctor before use if you have liver disease
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (in each caplet) Acetaminophen (500 mg), Caffeine (65 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Pain Reliever Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, Croscarmellose, Crospovidone, D&C Red 27 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Sed Max Pain Reliever against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sed Max Pain Reliever in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Know Brainer Sugar Free Max Mallow Classic Vanilla
Where to buy
Sed Max Pain Reliever is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Caplet


