Is SEDUCTIVE BODY LOTION (SANDALWOOD) - 450ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- stearic acid
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
- +1 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Parfum (Made Of A Blend Of Essential Oils And Naturally Derived Fragrances), Phenylpropanol, Xanthan Gum, Caprylyl Glycol, Citrate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Hydroxide, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Seed Extract, Organic Ingredient
Check SEDUCTIVE BODY LOTION (SANDALWOOD) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEDUCTIVE BODY LOTION (SANDALWOOD) - 450ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEDUCTIVE BODY LOTION (SANDALWOOD) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


