Is SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- polysorbate 80
- vitamin b5
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aqua, Decyl Polyglucose, Coco-sulphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Polysorbate 80, Herbal Parfum (Fragrance), Hydrolized Wheat, An Aqueous- Infusion Of Aspalathus Linearis (African Rooibos Red Tea), Leaf Extract, Butyrospermum Parkll (African Shea Butter), Fruit Nut Extract, Pygeum (Prunus Africanum), Bark Extract, Capsicum Frutescens (African Cayenne), Fruit Extract, Quillaja (African Saponaria Soap), Serenoa Serrulata (Saw Palmetto), Matricaria Recutita (Chamomille), Flower Extract, Salix Alba (Willow), Camillia Oleifera (Green Tea), Ginko Biloba (Ginko), Rosemarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Equisetum Hiremale (Horsetail), Plant Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Root Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Symphytum Officinalis (Comfrey), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Trigonella Foenum Graecum (Fenugreek), Seed Extract, Citrus Grandis Grapefruit Seed Extract, Methylisothiazolinone, Inositol, Niacin
Check SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


