This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vogel's Crackers Seed & Almond Keto Parmesan Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (65%) (Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Almonds (12%), Coconut Oil, Psyllium Husk, Parmesan Cheese (4.5%) (Contains Milk), Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Antioxiant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract)

Check Vogel's Crackers Seed & Almond Keto Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegetarian? Vogel's Crackers Seed & Almond Keto Parmesan | Spoonful