Is Seed Ranch Flavor Co - Umami Sauce (Mild) - Organic Gourmet Savory Sauce for Cooking, Marinating, Grilling, and Dousing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic red miso
- organic gf soy sauce
organic red miso
Dietitian noteMiso is a Japanese paste made by fermenting soybeans with salt and kōji mold. It contains soy-derived proteins and bioactive isoflavones that directly conflict with a soy-free diet. Ingesting miso may provoke allergic reactions or undermine dietary adherence for individuals strictly avoiding soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gf Soy Sauce, Water, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Tomato Paste, Italian Capers, Organic Dried Olives, Organic Porcini Mushroom, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Wild Harvested Kelp Fronds, Organic Garlic, Organic Red Miso, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Organic Chipotle Pepper, Organic Carrots, Organic Dates, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Cumin
Check Seed Ranch Flavor Co - Umami Sauce (Mild) - Organic Gourmet Savory Sauce for Cooking, Marinating, Grilling, and Dousing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seed Ranch Flavor Co - Umami Sauce (Mild) - Organic Gourmet Savory Sauce for Cooking, Marinating, Grilling, and Dousing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Seed Ranch Flavor Co - Umami Sauce (Mild) - Organic Gourmet Savory Sauce for Cooking, Marinating, Grilling, and Dousing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


