Is Seed Topper Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds (22%), Pumpkin Seeds (22%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (20%) [Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Sunflower Oil], Dried Pineapple (15%) [Dried Pineapple, Sugar, Preservatives (Citric Acid, Sulphites)], Toasted Coconut (11%), Goji Berries (10%) [Goji Berries, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)]. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Seed Topper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastGarnishing