Is M&S Food Seeded Sliced Sourdough Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour*, Water, Sunflower Seeds (7%), Spelt (wheat) (7%), Salt, Malted Wheatflour, Dried Fermented Wheatflour. *fortified With Calcium, Iron, Vitamins B3, B1 And Folic Acid. Contains Wheatflour.

Check M&S Food Seeded Sliced Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SourTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking