Is SEEDLESS BLACK RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY JAM, BLACK RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Blend (Black Raspberries, Blackberries), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Button Will Pop Up When Seal Is Broken

Check SEEDLESS BLACK RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY JAM, BLACK RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SEEDLESS BLACK RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY JAM, BLACK RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY is available at 4 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeMeijerAmazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking