Is SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY SUGAR FREE JAM, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • fruit pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, locust bean gum, sucralose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, seedless blackberry spread showcases bright, tangy berry flavor and a clean finish. Glossy, spoonable texture spreads easily on toast, bagels, and crackers, and tops yogurt or desserts or is stirred into baking. Reviewers note reliable consistency, authentic fruit taste, and frequent use for breakfasts and brunches year round daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Blackberries, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Red 40, Calcium Chloride, Blue 1, Not In Regular Preserves, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar (,0,5G/serving)

Check SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY SUGAR FREE JAM, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY SUGAR FREE JAM, SEEDLESS BLACKBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking