Is SEEDLESS RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber

dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy berry flavor with a balanced sweet-tart profile; smooth, jam-like texture without seeds and a slightly viscous body that spreads evenly. Commonly used on toast, biscuits, in yogurt or oatmeal, and as a pastry filling; reviewers often note easy spreadability and satisfactory berry taste and texture in everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Not In Regular Preserves), Raspberries (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Preserves), Dietary Fiber, Polydextrose (Not In Regular Preserves), Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum (Not In Regular Preserves), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Not In Regular Preserves), Sucralose (Not In Regular Preserves), Splenda Brand, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Calcium Chloride (Not In Regular Preserves), Red 40 And Blue 1 (Not In Regular Preserves)

Check SEEDLESS RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEEDLESS RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER PRESERVES, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoRalphsWalmart

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping