Is SEEDLESS RYE BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- +2 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GROUND CARAWAY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, DEXTROSE, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, AZODICARBONAMIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check SEEDLESS RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEEDLESS RYE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


