Is Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Onions, Cream (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic

Check Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping