Is Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Onions, Cream (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic
Check Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Seeds of Change Organic Jasmine Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Where to buy
Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


