Is Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Onions, Cream (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic
Check Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Seeds of Change Organic Jasmine Rice Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
Where to buy
Seeds Of Change® Certified Organic Simmer Sauce Tikka Masala - 8oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


