Is Seeds of Change Orgainc Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch - 8.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Seeds of Change Organic Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch is a USDA-certified organic rice mix made with a combination of seven different whole grains. The mix includes long grain brown rice, bulgur, rye, barley, quinoa, millet, and wild rice, each offering unique nutrients and fiber. The 8.5 oz pouches are convenient and easy to prepare, making them ideal for meal prep. The product is free of artificial colors, preservatives, and flavors. Customers appreciate the great taste of this rice mix.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
- tamari powder
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seeds of Change Organic Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch is a USDA-certified organic rice mix made with a combination of seven different whole grains. The mix includes long grain brown rice, bulgur, rye, barley, quinoa, millet, and wild rice, each offering unique nutrients and fiber. The 8.5 oz pouches are convenient and easy to prepare, making them ideal for meal prep. The product is free of artificial colors, preservatives, and flavors. Customers appreciate the great taste of this rice mix.
Ingredients
water, whole grain brown rice (organic), whole grain rye (organic), whole grain barley (organic), whole grain millet (organic), whole grain red bulgur wheat (organic), whole grain quinoa (organic), whole grain wild rice (organic), sunflower oil (organic), tamari powder (organic), soybeans (organic), salt), sea salt, cane sugar (organic), dried orion (organic), dried red bell pepper (organic), garlic powder (organic), tapioca starch (organic), soy lecithin (organic), spices (organic), dried parsley (organic)
Check Seeds of Change Orgainc Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds of Change Orgainc Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Seeds of Change Orgainc Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch - 8.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


