Is Seeds of Change™ Organic Seven Whole Grains Rice Blend Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain red bulgur wheat
  • wheat

whole grain red bulgur wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice*, Whole Grain Rye*, Whole Grain Barley*, Whole Grain Millet*, Whole Grain Red Bulgur Wheat*, Whole Grain Quinoa*, Whole Grain Wild Rice*; Less Than 2% of: Sunflower Oil*, Tamari Powder* (Soybeans*, Salt), Sea Salt, Cane Sugar*, Dried Onion*, Dried Red Bell Pepper*, Garlic Powder*, Tapioca Starch*, Soy Lecithin*, Spices*, Dried Parsley*. *Organic

Check Seeds of Change™ Organic Seven Whole Grains Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seeds of Change™ Organic Seven Whole Grains Rice Blend is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMildSavory
Texture
GrainyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking