Is Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice, Rye, Barley, Millet, Red Wheat, Red Quinoa, Wild Rice, Sunflower Oil, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Red Pepper, Garlic), Flavour, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Rice Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Organic
Check Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


