Is Seeds Of Change Quinoa And Wholegrain Rice 240G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • a tccn talrt soya
  • soya
  • soy tectth

a tccn talrt soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Steamed Suntlower Oil, Tapzca S:,vch, Sea Saite Stabilisers (Local! Gum), Emulsifict (Soy Tectth,a Tccn Talrt Soya), Onion Natural Flavouring (Contains Soya And Celery), Black Pepper, Dried 'Certified Organic, Sea Sat Is A Permetted Ingredient In Organic Bef0re

Check Seeds Of Change Quinoa And Wholegrain Rice 240G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch