Is Seedwell Vegan & Veggie Multi Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol from Shiitake Mushroom), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone - 7) (MK7), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Iodine (From Kelp), Magnesium (as Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate). Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, Hypromellose, Vegetable Glycerin, Chlorophyll.

Check Seedwell Vegan & Veggie Multi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast