Is Seely Peppermint Patties - Single - Case of 12 - 1 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg white
- fair trade certified 70% european bittersweet chocolate
- chocolate liquor
pasteurized egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar,chocolate Liquor,cocoa Butter,confectioner's Sugar,corn Starch,emulsifier,fair Trade Certified 70% European Bittersweet Chocolate,organic Tapioca Syrup,pasteurized Egg White,seely's Pure Peppermint Oil,soy Lecithin,sugar,vanilla Extract
Check Seely Peppermint Patties - Single - Case of 12 - 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seely Peppermint Patties - Single - Case of 12 - 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Seely Peppermint Patties - Single - Case of 12 - 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


