Is Seemore Meats & Veggies, Chicken Sausage Soup, 12 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- humanely raised chicken
humanely raised chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Humanely Raised Chicken, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Ground Black Pepper, Potato Starch, Isolated Carrot Product, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Dill, Lemon Flavoring (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice)
Check Seemore Meats & Veggies, Chicken Sausage Soup, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seemore Meats & Veggies, Chicken Sausage Soup, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Seemore Meats & Veggies, Chicken Sausage Soup, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


