Is Seemore Meats & Veggies, Chicken Sausage Soup, 12 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- humanely raised chicken
humanely raised chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Humanely Raised Chicken, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Ground Black Pepper, Potato Starch, Isolated Carrot Product, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Dill, Lemon Flavoring (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice)
Check Seemore Meats & Veggies, Chicken Sausage Soup, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seemore Meats & Veggies, Chicken Sausage Soup, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Seemore Meats & Veggies, Chicken Sausage Soup, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


