Is SeeQ protein Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • amount per serving calories 100 % daily value total fat 0g 0% saturated fat 0g 0% trans fat 0g cholesterol 1sodium 1total carbohydrate 1g dietary fiber 0g 5% 1% 0% 0% total sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars protein 22g 0% 44% vit d 0mcg 0% calcium 44% iron 0% potassium 0% the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2

amount per serving calories 100 % daily value total fat 0g 0% saturated fat 0g 0% trans fat 0g cholesterol 1sodium 1total carbohydrate 1g dietary fiber 0g 5% 1% 0% 0% total sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars protein 22g 0% 44% vit d 0mcg 0% calcium 44% iron 0% potassium 0% the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts 25 servings per container Serving size 1 Scoop (28g) Amount per serving Calories 100 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 15mg Sodium 15mg Total Carbohydrate 1g Dietary Fiber 0g 5% 1% 0% 0% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 22g 0% 44% Vit D 0mcg 0% Calcium 42mg 4% Iron 0mg 0% Potassium 9mg 0% *The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a Serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice

Check SeeQ protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie