Is SeeQ protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts 25 servings per container Serving size 1 Scoop (28g) Amount per serving Calories 100 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 15mg Sodium 15mg Total Carbohydrate 1g Dietary Fiber 0g 5% 1% 0% 0% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 22g 0% 44% Vit D 0mcg 0% Calcium 42mg 4% Iron 0mg 0% Potassium 9mg 0% *The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a Serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice

Check SeeQ protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie