Is SeeQ protein Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- amount per serving calories 100 % daily value total fat 0g 0% saturated fat 0g 0% trans fat 0g cholesterol 1sodium 1total carbohydrate 1g dietary fiber 0g 5% 1% 0% 0% total sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars protein 22g 0% 44% vit d 0mcg 0% calcium 44% iron 0% potassium 0% the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2
amount per serving calories 100 % daily value total fat 0g 0% saturated fat 0g 0% trans fat 0g cholesterol 1sodium 1total carbohydrate 1g dietary fiber 0g 5% 1% 0% 0% total sugars 0g includes 0g added sugars protein 22g 0% 44% vit d 0mcg 0% calcium 44% iron 0% potassium 0% the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutrition Facts 25 servings per container Serving size 1 Scoop (28g) Amount per serving Calories 100 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 15mg Sodium 15mg Total Carbohydrate 1g Dietary Fiber 0g 5% 1% 0% 0% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 22g 0% 44% Vit D 0mcg 0% Calcium 42mg 4% Iron 0mg 0% Potassium 9mg 0% *The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a Serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice
Check SeeQ protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SeeQ protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


