Is SeeQ protein Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts 25 servings per container Serving size 1 Scoop (28g) Amount per serving Calories 100 % Daily Value* Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g 0% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 15mg Sodium 15mg Total Carbohydrate 1g Dietary Fiber 0g 5% 1% 0% 0% Total Sugars 0g Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 22g 0% 44% Vit D 0mcg 0% Calcium 42mg 4% Iron 0mg 0% Potassium 9mg 0% *The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a Serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice

Check SeeQ protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie