Is See's Candies Chocolate Coffee Beans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk at
- ark chocolate
milk at
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Carbohydrate, Total Fibre, Protein, Ark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk At. Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifica, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coffee Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg And Wheat.
Check See's Candies Chocolate Coffee Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Chocolate Coffee Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


