Is See's Candies Thank you Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter, honey, soy lecithin, vanillin
- soy lecithin
- soy
contains less than 2% of the following: butter, honey, soy lecithin, vanillin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor), Milk Fat, Molasses, Egg Whites (with Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate And Guar Gum), Glycerine, Vanilla, Gelatin, Salt, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Cornstarch. Almonds. Walnuts. Peanuts, Coconut, Pecans, Cashews, Hazelnuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Eggs, Almonds. Walnuts. Peanuts, Coconut, Pecans, Cashews, Hazelnuts.
Check See's Candies Thank you against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Thank you in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


