Is Seitan Wheat Protein, Ground Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Garbanzo Bean Flour, Defatted Soy Flour, Garlic
Check Seitan Wheat Protein, Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seitan Wheat Protein, Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich


