Is Seitenbacher Musli #6 Cranberries & Almonds Cereal Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cranberries ( Cranberries , Brown Cane Sugar ) , Sesame Seeds , Soy , * , Kernels , Almonds , Dried Unsulphured Apples , Sunflower Kernels , Puffed Rice , Cornflakes ( Corn , * , Maple Syrup , Sea Salt ) , Bee Honey . * , GMO-Free
Check Seitenbacher Musli #6 Cranberries & Almonds Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seitenbacher Musli #6 Cranberries & Almonds Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Seitenbacher Musli #6 Cranberries & Almonds Cereal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


