Is Selamat Chocolate Sandwich Biscuit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening (Contains Antioxidant Bha), Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup Raising Agents, Full Cream Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (322 : Soy), Synthetic Flavour, Flour Treatment Agent (Enzyme), : Sulphite), Contains Allergens, See In Bold, Manufactured On Shared Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Soy And Wheat
Check Selamat Chocolate Sandwich Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selamat Chocolate Sandwich Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


