Is Select Fries Crunch Supreme 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (90%), Sunflower Oil (5%), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Potato Starch, Natural Flavour (Paprika Extract, Tumeric), Dextrose , Thickener (415), Natural Colour (Caramel)
Check Select Fries Crunch Supreme 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Select Fries Crunch Supreme 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Where to buy
Select Fries Crunch Supreme 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick


