Is Selection Caesar Cesar Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavour, Dried Egg Yolk, spices, Romano Cheese, Buttermilk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Caramel, Calcium Disodium EDTA. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Selection Caesar Cesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Caesar Cesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Selection Caesar Cesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


