Is Selection Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Canola Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Corn, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Skim Milk Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Spices, Colour (contains Tartrazine), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Selection Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


