No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Selection Parmesan Cheese Fromage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase), Cellulose, Salt, Sorbic Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Selection Parmesan Cheese Fromage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Selection Parmesan Cheese Fromage is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Selection Parmesan Cheese Fromage | Spoonful