Is Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Nibbed Almonds, Biscuit Granules (sugar, Ground Hazelnuts, Rice And Potato Starch, Ground Almonds, Dried Egg White, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains: Almond, Hazelnut, Milk, Egg, Soy. May Contain: Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Cashew, Walnut, Wheat, Barley.
Check Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


