Is Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley
- wheat
- natural flavour
barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Nibbed Almonds, Biscuit Granules (sugar, Ground Hazelnuts, Rice And Potato Starch, Ground Almonds, Dried Egg White, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains: Almond, Hazelnut, Milk, Egg, Soy. May Contain: Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Cashew, Walnut, Wheat, Barley.
Check Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


