Is Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- dried egg white
- natural flavour
- chocolate liquor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Nibbed Almonds, Biscuit Granules (sugar, Ground Hazelnuts, Rice And Potato Starch, Ground Almonds, Dried Egg White, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains: Almond, Hazelnut, Milk, Egg, Soy. May Contain: Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Cashew, Walnut, Wheat, Barley.
Check Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


