Is Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Nibbed Almonds, Biscuit Granules (sugar, Ground Hazelnuts, Rice And Potato Starch, Ground Almonds, Dried Egg White, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains: Almond, Hazelnut, Milk, Egg, Soy. May Contain: Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Cashew, Walnut, Wheat, Barley.
Check Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


