Is Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Powder, Nibbed Almonds, Biscuit Granules (sugar, Ground Hazelnuts, Rice And Potato Starch, Ground Almonds, Dried Egg White, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour. Contains: Almond, Hazelnut, Milk, Egg, Soy. May Contain: Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Cashew, Walnut, Wheat, Barley.

Check Selection Premium Brownie With Milk & Dark Chocolate, Roasted Almond & Biscuit Pieces Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking