Is Selection Spinach & Feta Cheese Flavour Perogies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Potatoes, Water, Spinach, Modified Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil Margarine, Feta Cheese, Canola Oil, Salt, Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Corn Starch, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Selection Spinach & Feta Cheese Flavour Perogies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Spinach & Feta Cheese Flavour Perogies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


